solar panels 250w, high quality 250W Poly mono solar panelsLike

FOB PriceUSD 0.3-0.6/Watt Get Latest Price ModelJCN-P250W Certification CE, RoHs, FCC CapableBV,TUV Min.Order250W Brand NameJCNS Brief Description1.Imported solar cell from Germany,Japan,Taiwan 2.efficiency:above 17% 3.Directly sale factory with CE,ISO,TUV,FCC,BV 4.Offer ODM,OEM service

Pure Pan

Contact Now

Contact Manufacturer

Manufacturer

Shenzhen JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

10th
Shenzhen  Guangdong  China
No.of Staffs101 - 500 People Sales VolumeUS$2.5 Million - US$5 Million Monthly Capacity100,000PCS OEM/ODM AvailabilityBOTH Payment Terms L/C  T/T  Others Related Product Category Solar Panel [163]
Product Range Main products

solar panel, Solar & LED light, solar keychain, solar charger, solar torch, solar system, solar modules, solar power new item development, LED flash badge, LED new item development

Target Market(s)

North America; Oceania; Southeast Asia; Eastern Europe; Africa(except Middle East); Hong Kong/ Macao/ Taiwan; Latin America; Japan & Korea; Mainland China; Western & Southern Europe; Northern Europe; Central & Southern Asia; Middle East

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Basic Specification

Place of Origin Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cell Brand Bosch,Qcells,Sharp,JA,customized
Certifications CE,Rohs,FCC
Brand Name JCNS
Warranty 6 years
Material Polycrystaline Silicon
Output Power 250W 260W
Certification CE, Other, RoHS

Detail Description

solar panels 250w, high quality 250W Poly mono solar panels

we are the solar panel manufacture

we are the solar panel system manufacture
We have 15 years experiences in the solar field,we are professional!
We own 3 factories which product solar panel,led,solar power system,cost effective! can produce customized Solar system according to different customer's requirement, Our Company Annual 

 

 

 

Specification 

 

Type Of ModuleJCN-M250JCN-M255JCN-M260JCN-M270JCN-M280
Maximum Power (W)250255260270280
Tolerance (%)± 3%± 3%± 3%± 3%± 3%
Open Circuit Voltage (V)38.5238.5238.5238.5238.52
Maximum Power Voltage (V)29.9329.9329.9329.9329.93
Maximum Power Current (A)8.358.528.699.029.36
Short Circuit Current (A)1010.210.410.811.2
Module Efficiency (%)15.415.71616.617.2
Solar Cell Efficiency (%)17.117.517.818.519.2
Series Fuse Rating (A)1010101010
Terminal Box IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 
Maximum system voltage (V)  DC1000DC1000DC1000DC1000DC1000
Operating Temperature(℃)-40℃ ---85℃-40℃ ---85℃-40℃ ---85℃-40℃ ---85℃-40℃ ---85℃

 

 

 Detailed Product Picture

 

Quality Control 

As product quality is our service promise,we apply quality inspection in each process operation to ensure high product quality.

Rigorous quality testing is necessary through out the production process.

1.100% test for solar cell by flash testing.

2.100% EL testing before lamination,make sure every cell no dot,no scracth,no cracked

3.100% EL testing after lamination,make sure no cracked during the lamination. 

4.100% flash testing before package & shipment,make sure power tolerance -3~+3% 

Detailed QC in each procedure enable JCN solar panel be used more than 25 years

 

Production Process

 

Packing And Shipment 

 

Other Pacacity Solar Panel 

Project 

 

Our Factory 

Warmly welcome to visit us and contact us by 

sales16(at)solarszled.com 

0086-15992422271 / 18138839813 

Pure Poon

Additional Information

Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Minimum Order 250W
Lead Time Delivery Time 3 days
Sample Available Yes Ask For Sample
Delivery Details usually sample can be ready within 3 dayssolar companies
FOB Port Hong Kong,Shenzhen,
Loading Info sample order is suitable by Express bulk order is suitable by seasolar companies
Packing Info according to the quantitysolar companies
Target Market(s) Africa(except Middle East),  Central & Southern Asia,  Eastern Europe,  Hong Kong/ Macao/ Taiwan,  Japan & Korea,  Latin America,  Mainland China,  Middle East,  Middle East & South Asia,  North America,  Northern Europe,  Oceania,  Southeast Asia,  Western & Southern Europe

About Us

Shenzhen JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd is a new energy technology company that mingles single crystal silicon, polycrystalline silicon solar modules developed areas such as design, production, marketing.Shenzhen JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd is located in Yulv Gongming Shenzhen, China. Was established in 2005,with an entire three floor and 6,000 square production workshop, affiliated offices, serving more than 200 employees, 50% of its products are mainly sold to Europe, America, Australia and other regions. We have a team of engineers engaged in researching and developing new items and customized designs.Our factory has been audited by intertek. The management meet national standards.All the employees of JCN New Energy Technology Co. Ltd are willing to the spirit of pioneering and innovative, the attitude of sincere cooperation, to provide quality service to customers, dedicated to the promotion of green energy innovation, and creates a better living environment all together.

General Information

Year of Establishment 2000
Capital US$101 Thousand - US$500 Thousand
Sales Volume US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
Brand Name XZJ
JCNS

Export Information

Export Year 2005
Export Percentage 31% - 40%
Delivery Time 25 days
Minimum Order Quantity 1,000PCS
Payment Terms L/C  T/T  Others

Productivity Information

Production Lines 6 lines
Factory Size 10,000 square meters
Monthly Capacity 100,000PCS
Investment on Manufacturing Equipments US$501 Thousand - US$1 Million
No. of Staffs 101 - 500 People
No. of R/D Staffs 11 - 20 People
No. of Engineers 11 - 20 People
No. of QC Staffs 11 - 20 People

Factory Info: Shenzhen JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Country/Region Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Address No.5, Dayang Road, 2nd Industy Zone, Yulv Community, Gongming Street, Guangming New District
Zip 518132
Factory Introduction Shenzhen JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd is a new energy technology company that mingles single crystal silicon, polycrystalline silicon solar modules developed areas such as design, production, marketing.Shenzhen JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd is located in Yulv Gongming Shenzhen, China. Was established in 2005,with an entire three floor and 6,000 square production workshop, affiliated offices, serving more than 200 employees, 50% of its products are mainly sold to Europe, America, Australia and other regions. As a leading enterprise of new energy sources,JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd creates new solar power system for rural, remote and mountainous areas to establish solar power stations, agricultural auxiliary power system, and agricultural water pumping systems to provide clean new energy sources. The company production process introduced a number of advanced equipment, with professional and technical personnel, adhering to the "quality-oriented, control and orderly, continuous improvement, customer satisfaction" business philosophy, in strict accordance with ISO, CE, ICE and TUV and other international standards for production requirements , developing green energy industry, science and technology to create life.JCN New Energy Technology Co., Ltd set up the administrative department, promotes corporate culture, strengthen the management to raise quality of senior professional and technical personnel talent pool, training for staff rotation, strict and scientific management methods. All the employees of JCN New Energy Technology Co. Ltd are willing to the spirit of pioneering and innovative, the attitude of sincere cooperation, to provide quality service to customers, dedicated to the promotion of green energy innovation, and creates a better living environment all together.