Solar Panel Solar Module for Solar house use, solar systemLike

FOB PriceUSD 0.7-0.4/Watt Get Latest Price ModelBW-SM 250M60 156x156mm Certification ISO9001, GMC, CE, TUV, IEC CapableUL Min.Order100PCS Brief Description1.High Conversion Efficiency 2.High Transmission Glass Rate 3.Most Competitive Price Based On High Quality 4.Solar Panel & PV MODULE

Eliza Lee

Contact Now

Contact Manufacturer

Manufacturer

Zhejiang Bowei Energy Technology Co.,Ltd

8th
Jinhua  Zhejiang  China
No.of Staffs101 - 500 People Sales VolumeAbove US$100 Million Monthly Capacity10MW OEM/ODM AvailabilityBOTH Payment Terms L/C  T/T  Others Related Product Category Poly Solar Module [136]
Product Range Main products

Monocrystalline Silicon And Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Panels , Solar Power System

Target Market(s)

North America; Oceania; Southeast Asia; Eastern Europe; Africa(except Middle East); Hong Kong/ Macao/ Taiwan; Latin America; Japan & Korea; Middle East & South Asia; Mainland China; Western & Southern Europe; Northern Europe; Central & Southern Asia; Middle East

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Basic Specification

Solar Panel Conversion Efficiency 15.36%
Material Polycrystalline Silicon
Quality Guarantee 12Years Product Warranty By CHUBB Insurance
Delivery Time 7Days After Deposit
Type Solar Panel / PV Panel
Material Polycrystaline Silicon
Output Power 250W
Certification CE, CEC, IEC, ISO, Other, RoHS, TUV

Detail Description

Poly Solar Panel 250W Solar Module for House use solar system 

Serial/Model NO.:  BW-SM250P60

Category >> Metallurgy, Mineral & Energy»Solar & Renewable Energy»Solar Cells & Panels

Description:

Poly Solar Panels with TUV/CE/IEC/Chubb with Competitive price

Professional Manufacturer for Solar Module PV Panels

Photovoltaic Solar Panels 250W POLY PV Panel Good Quality Solar Panel From Professional Manufacturer Solar Modules

Rated power: 210W----260W


Quick Details: 

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) Brand Name: Powerwell

Model Number: BW-SM250P60 Material: Polyocrystalline Silicon Size: 1650x992x40mm Number of Cells: 6X10Pcs

Max. Power: 250W Delivery Time: 10Days After Deposit OEM Order: Acceptable Insurance: CHUBB

Solar Panel Conversion Efficiency: 15.27% Solar Cell: A Grade 156x156mm


Solar Cell Glass: 3.2mm High transmission rate and low iron tempered glass

Back Sheet: TPT (Block Humidity and Oxy Effectively )

Frame: 2.0mm Thickness Aluminum Alloy

EVA: Highly Adhesive

Juction Box: 6Pcs Diode + 90cm 4mm2 Cable


Polycrystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Solar Panel 156 *156

Why choose Powerwell Solar: 

A. Professional Manufacturers, Strict quality control & power classification Silicon Solar PV Module

B. 100% A grade solar cell with Positive tolerance power range. 

C. High Conversion Efficiency, High transmission rate, low iron tempered Anti-reflecting/coating film 3.2mm glass

D. Anti-aging & high visosity EVA

E. High frame resistant & Double-sided fluorine TPT

F. Anodized aluminum alloy high thickness frame

G. 3 or 6 bypass diodes, 90mm 4m2 cable, MC4 connectors & waterproof junction box

H. Long life, Easy installation, high wind & hail impact resistance

I. Be resistant to atmospheric exposure & effects of delamination

J. ISO9001: 2008/ISO14001: 2004/OHSAS18001: 2007/ CE /TUV/CEC/ IEC/EN61215 IEC/EN61730/CHUBB INSURANCE

K. 10Years Manufacturing Quality Warranty, 10Years 90% Power output Warranty, 25Years 80% Power output Warranty By CHUBB Insurance


APPLICATIONS: 

1. Solar power stations; 

2. Rural electrification, Small home power systems; 

3. Power supply for traffic, security, gas industry; 

4.12V and 24V battery charging systems; 

5. Other industrial and commercial applications. 


Polycrystalline  solar  panel  BWSM  210P  220P  230P  240P  250P
TypeBWSM210P220P230P240P250P
Max-PowerPm(w)210220230240250
Max-Power  VoltageVm(V)28.829.229.630.130.5
Max-Power  CurrentIm(A)7.37.547.787.968.15
Open-Circuit  VoltageVoc(V)3636.236.436.637
Short-Circuit  CurrentIsc(A)8.38.388.588.78.85
Max-System  Voltage(VDC)10001000100010001000
Cell  Efficiencync(%)1515.3915.9816.6216.73
Cell  Sizemm156*156156*156156*156156*156156*156
Number  &  
Arrangement  of  cells

60pcs
6*10
60pcs
6*10
60pcs
6*10
60pcs
6*10
60pcs
6*10
Operating  Temperature(º C)-40_ +90-40_ +90-40_ +90-40_ +90-40_ +90
Power  Tolerance(%)±   3±   3±   3±   3±   3
Junction  boxTUV  certificated  with  3pcs  bypass 
diodes,   200degree;   10A
Cable  type900mm  length;   Diameter  1*4mm2  TUV 
certificated
GlassWhite  low  iron  tempered  glass  3.2mm  thickness
EncapsulationEVA
Back  sheetTPT
FrameAluminum  alloy
Dimension(L*W*H)1650*992*50mm
Weight17.4kg
Heavy  mechanical  load2400Pa(IEC61215)
Hail  testDiameter  25mm  ice  ball;   shoot  the  solar  panel  11  points  at  23M/S
Standard  Testing  Condition:   1000W/m2,   Module  temperature  25  degree,   AM=1.5
Power  tolerance:   ±   3%;   Product  certifications:   IEC61215,   IEC61730

23

4

Polycrystalline silicon solar panels 156 x 156

Module Features

Assembled by high efficiency crystalline silicon cells

The sturdy, anodized aluminum frame allows the modules to be mounted on a variety of standard racking systems and to withstand harshest conditions

High transmission low iron tempered glass(self-cleaning gla
ss is an other option), strong mechanical resistance, which could be capable of taking the pressure of 5400 pa.

Ultra reliable bypass diodes prevent damage from overheating due to shaded or defective cells .

5 year product warranty, 25 years power output warranty (90% for the first 10 years, 80% for the remaining 15  years)

Certified with CE, IEC, VDE, UL and TUV

201011181153453320101118115128022010111811425225

 

 567

Additional Information

Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Others
Minimum Order 100PCS
Lead Time Delivery Time 7 days
Sample Available Yes Ask For Sample
Delivery Details 3 Days After Deposit Based On Sample Order. 7 Days After Deposit Based On Container Quantity Order.
FOB Port Ningbo
Loading Info Sample By Courier,Container by Sea.
Packing Info 2Pcs/Carton, 42Pcs Solar Panel (21Pcs Carton)/ Pallet . Total 6Pallets in 1x20' container . 252Pcs / 20'FT container. 2Pcs/Carton, 52Pcs Solar Panel (26Pcs Carton)/ Pallet . Total 13Pallets in 1x40HQ
Target Market(s) Africa(except Middle East),  Central & Southern Asia,  Eastern Europe,  Hong Kong/ Macao/ Taiwan,  Japan & Korea,  Latin America,  Mainland China,  Middle East,  North America,  Northern Europe,  Oceania,  Southeast Asia,  Western & Southern Europe

About Us

Zhejiang Bowei Energy Technology Co.,Ltd

We, Zhejiang Bowei Energy Technology Co., Ltd (Powerwell Solar) specialized in solar system research and developing, producing and marketing. We produce solar panels ranging from 5w-300w mono and poly silicon solar panel. At present our capacity is 100MW per year. Our company select the greatest Monocrystalline silicon and polycrystalline silicon solar cells, according to the requirement of customers, we adopvarious technics of connection and encapsulation, supply perfect cleanly Photoelectricity products to customers .We have gained a good reputation by offering innovative designs, quality products and excellent customer services. Our Company is located in the Wuyi County, Jinhua City. Zhejiang Pro., With 20, 000 Square Meters, equipped with advanced production machines. We have 6 Technicians and Over 200 workers. with ensures our highly daily and annual output. Persisting in the principle of " Superior Quality, Honor First ", We have been as TUV, IEC/EN61215,IEC/EN61730, CE, ISO9001,ISO14001,0HSAS18001,GMC certificates. Owing to our new, eye-catching and practical products, stable quality, reasonable price and good after sales service, we have won the trust and support from our domestic and foreign customers.

General Information

Year of Establishment 2003
Capital US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
Sales Volume Above US$100 Million
Brand Name Powerwell Solar
POWERWELL

Export Information

Export Year 2003
Export Percentage 41% - 50%
Delivery Time 7 days
Minimum Order Quantity 10 KW
Payment Terms L/C  T/T  Others

Productivity Information

Production Lines 10 lines
Factory Size 20000 square meters
Monthly Capacity 10MW
Investment on Manufacturing Equipments US$501 Thousand - US$1 Million
No. of Staffs 101 - 500 People
No. of R/D Staffs 5 - 10 People
No. of Engineers 5 - 10 People
No. of QC Staffs 11 - 20 People

Factory Info: Zhejiang Powerwell Solar Energy Co., Ltd.

Country/Region Jinhua, Zhejiang, China
Address Wuyi County
Zip 321200
Factory Introduction With 20, 000 Square Meters, equipped with advanced production machines. We have 6 Technicians and Over 200 workers. with ensures our highly daily and annual output. Persisting in the principle of " Superior Quality, Honor First ", We have been as ISO9001, TUV, IEC, CE certificates.