AC Portable Arc Welding Machine (BX1-C1 Series)Like

FOB Price Get Latest Price ModelBX1-130C1/160C1/180C1/200C1/250C1 Certification CE, GS, RoHS CapableUL,cUL,CCC Min.Order1 piece Brand NameJUBA Brief DescriptionAC Portable Arc Welding Machine (BX1-C1 Series). 1.Stepless adjustable current. 2.Portable&fan-cool structure. 3.Light Duty Jobs

Jimmy Jin

Contact Now

Contact Manufacturer

Manufacturer

No.of Staffs101 - 500 People Sales VolumeUS$10 Million - US$50 Million Monthly Capacity20,000-30,000PCS OEM/ODM AvailabilityBOTH Payment Terms T/T  L/C Related Product Category Transformer Type AC Arc Welding Machine [30]
Product Range Main products

MMA(Stick) Welder, TIG Welder, MIG/MAG Welder, Plasma Cutter, Resistance Welder, Automatic Welding Machine and Battery Chargers

Target Market(s)

Africa(except Middle East); Eastern Europe; Hong Kong/ Macao/ Taiwan; Japan & Korea; Latin America; Mainland China; Middle East; North America; Northern Europe; Oceania; Central & Southern Asia; Southeast Asia; Western & Southern Europe

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Basic Specification

Arc Current 130A;160A;180A;200A;250A
Current Range 50-130A;60-160A;70-180A;80-200A;90-250A
Usable Electrode 1.6-2.5mm;1.6-3.2mm;2-3.2mm;2.5-4mm;2.5-5mm
Usage For DIY purpose, light duty welding jobs.
Diameter 470*270*320mm
Max. Welding Thickness Usable Electrode:1.6-2.5mm;1.6-3.2mm;2-3.2mm;2.5-4mm;2.5-5mm
Rated Duty Cycle 10%
Weight 17KGS;18KGS;19KGS;20KGS;21KGS
Type AC
Cooling Method Air Cooling
Rated Input Power 6KVA;8KVA;9.5KVA;10.7KVA;14.2KVA
Rated Input Voltage Single Phase 110V,230V,400V

Detail Description

AC Portable Arc Welding Machine (BX1-C1 Series)

 

Features:

• Stepless adjustable current by rotating the handle. 

• Suitable for the welding of small work pieces. 

• Portable and air-colling structure.

   

Supply:

  OEM sevice offered: Machine Color, Color Carton, Model or Other Stuff. 

  With standard spareparts: Electrode holder; Grounding Clamp, Brush and Mask. 

  One Year Warranty. 

  Technical Support.
 

Main Market:

Europe, North America,  South America , Southeast Asia, Middle East, Africa.
 

Accessories:

With standard spareparts: Electrode holder; Grounding Clamp, Brush and Mask.

 

 

Certificate: 

CE,ROHS,GS,ISO9001
 



 

Specification: 

 

 

ItemBX1-130C1BX1-160C1BX1-180C1BX1-200C1BX1-250C1
Power voltage(V)110,230/400110,230/400110,230/400110,230/400110,230/400
Rated output current(A)130160180200250
Rated duty cycle(%)1010101010
Rated input power(KVA)689.510.714.2
Current range(A)50-13060-16070-18080-20090-250
Usable electrode(mm)1.6-2.51.6-3.22-3.22.5-42.5-5
Weight(KG)1718192021
Measurement(mm)470*270*320470*270*320470*270*320470*270*320470*270*320
Cod.(NO)891031891032891033891034891035
20' Container Load Capacity(PCS)689689689689689
40' Container Load Capacity(PCS)13791379137913791379
40'HQ Container Load Capacity(PCS)16741674167416741674

 

MMA Welding Details:

 

MMA welding (metal arc) does not require shielding gas; protection for the weld pool comes from the electrode cover which melts during welding, and forms a protective layer of slag on the weld pool. When the welding is completed and the layer of slag is removed, the finished weld will be disvocered underneath.

 

MMA welding is the oldest and still the most commonly used arc welding process, although the proportion of MMA use is decreasing as gas-shiedled welding process is becoming more popular.

 

MMA welding is, however, an irreplacable method for instace when welding outside in windy conditions where using shiedling gas would be difficult. Another important benefit is that electrodes can be bought everywhere, also in small package.

 

JUBA's range of MMA welding machines offers DC inverter constant-current type, AC Arc transformer type and AC/DC type machines for all user groups from home users to extensive industrial application.
 


 

Company View:


 

Production Lines:



 

PCB Assembly Line & Testing:



 

Packing:


Additional Information

Payment Terms L/C, T/T
Minimum Order 1 piece
Lead Time Delivery Time 30 days
Sample Available Yes Ask For Sample
Delivery Details FOB, CFR, CIF
FOB Port Ningbo
Loading Info By Sea or By Air
Packing Info Carton package
Target Market(s) Africa(except Middle East),  Central & Southern Asia,  Eastern Europe,  Hong Kong/ Macao/ Taiwan,  Japan & Korea,  Latin America,  Mainland China,  Middle East,  North America,  Northern Europe,  Oceania,  Southeast Asia,  Western & Southern Europe

About Us

Zhejiang Juba Welding Equipments Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Zhejiang Juba Welding Equipments Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is located in Taizhou city, the southeast coast of Zhejiang province. Founded in 1988, we have more than 20 years of experience in the welding & cutting industry. Now we have 32,659sqm factory size, around 400 staff, including 80 engineers. So far average production capacity has reached 25,000 to 30,000 pcs per month.Our company concentrates in designing, manufacturing and selling general and special welders professionally. Adhering to the spirit of "market-oriented, strive for survival and development on the basis of quality, management, science and technology", our company develops continuously and perfects quality control. With advanced technology, our company manufactures various types of welders with attractive design, good performance and reliable quality.With ISO9001, CE, GS and RoHS certificate, and our products are sold well in demostic continuously and exported to Europe, Southeast Asia, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa, etc, enjoying good reputation. Our company mainly manufactures more than 80 types of products, including NBC, KR series gas-shielded welder, LGK series air plasma cutter, TIG series argon welder, ZX5, ZX6 series DC arc welder, MMA series DC inverter arc welder, BX series AC arc welder, etc. Our company will grab the market with better quality, more favorable price and better service, to realize the mutual benefit of the company and customers.

General Information

Year of Establishment 1988
Capital US$501 Thousand - US$1 Million
Sales Volume US$10 Million - US$50 Million
Brand Name JUBA

Export Information

Export Year 1988
Export Percentage 81% - 90%
Delivery Time 30 days
Minimum Order Quantity 50 uints
Payment Terms T/T  L/C

Productivity Information

Production Lines 10 lines
Factory Size 32,659 square meters
Monthly Capacity 20,000-30,000PCS
Investment on Manufacturing Equipments US$10 Million - US$50 Million
No. of Staffs 101 - 500 People
No. of R/D Staffs 21 - 30 People
No. of Engineers 81 - 90 People
No. of QC Staffs 41 - 50 People

Factory Info: Zhejiang Juba Welding Equipments Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Country/Region Taizhou, Zhejiang, China
Address Jiangjia Village, Wenchang Road, Zeguo Town, Wenling City
Zip 317523
Factory Introduction Zhejiang Juba Welding Equipments Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is located in Taizhou city,the southeast coast of Zhejiang province.Founded in 1988, we have more than 20 years of experience in the welding & cutting industry. Now we have 32,659 m2 factory size,around 400 staff,including 80 engineers. So far average production capacity has reached 25,000 to 30,000 pcs per month. Our company concentrates in designing,manufacturing and selling general and special welders professionally. Adhering to the spirit of" market-oriented, strive for survival and development on the basis of quality, management, science and technology ", our company develops continuously and perfects quality control. With advanced technology, our company manufactures various types of welders with attractive design, good performance and reliable quality. With ISO9001, CE, GS and ROHS certificate, and our products are sold well in demostic continuously and exported to Europe, Southeast Asia, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa, etc, enjoying good reputation. Our company mainly manufactures more than 80 types of products, including NBC, KR series gas-shielded welder,LGK series air plasma cutter, TIG series argon welder, ZX5, ZX6 series DC arc welder, MMA series DC inverter arc welder, BX series AC arc welder, etc. Our company will grab the market with better quality, more favorable price and better service, to realize the mutual benefit of the company and customers.